Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hérault / Pezenas

Companies in Pezenas, Hérault: 1,455 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,455 active companies have their head office in Pezenas, Hérault, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 43 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 335 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Pezenas, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,455Active companies
  • 43Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 335 (23.0%)With employees
  • HéraultDepartment
  • 34199Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20262
July 20267
June 20265
May 20264
April 20263
March 20262
February 20264
January 20262
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202271
202350
202475
202561
2026 so far37

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,12077.0%
1 to 9 employees29520.3%
10 to 49 employees342.3%
50 to 249 employees60.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B451
Traditional restaurants56.10A71
Renting of housing68.20A35
Fast-food restaurants56.10C34
Activities of holding companies64.20Z29
General masonry and building shell work43.99C21
Hairdressing96.02A21
Fund management activities66.30Z20
Growing of grapes01.21Z19
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C19
Real estate agencies68.31Z19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A17
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z16
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Beverage serving activities56.30Z12
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z12
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z10
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z10
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z8
General food stores47.11B8
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A8
Retail sale of furniture47.59A8
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B8
Opticians47.78A8
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z8
Beauty treatment96.02B8
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z7
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z7
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A7
General medical practice activities86.21Z7
Dental practice activities86.23Z7
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z6
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.