Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vendée / Mortagne-sur-Sevre

Companies in Mortagne-sur-Sevre, Vendée: 481 active companies by industry

481 active companies have their head office in Mortagne-sur-Sevre, Vendée, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 117 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 481Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 117 (24.3%)With employees
  • VendéeDepartment
  • 85151Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20260
July 20263
June 20260
May 20263
April 20262
March 20262
February 20262
January 20260
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202332
202424
202530
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared36475.7%
1 to 9 employees8217.0%
10 to 49 employees255.2%
50 to 249 employees81.7%
250 employees or more20.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B163
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
Activities of holding companies64.20Z16
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z12
Renting of housing68.20A11
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A8
Production of electricity35.11Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B5
Plastering43.31Z5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Cutting and deep drawing of metal25.50B3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Specialised design activities74.10Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Raising of poultry01.47Z2
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A2
Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing28.93Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Astria13140850212 October 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2C Commerce13008131811 September 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gelineau Maconnerie Couverture1094941121 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING EJ1076543379 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HMC1072469776 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Goldteam1049012445 May 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MON Photographe - Christophe Demigne1032739004 May 202674.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yatu HOLDING10495879827 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tavares Automobiles10117863013 February 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mithicadis99520447613 December 202546.18Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LB Finance9948123864 December 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GFT99270148223 October 202549.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.