Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Pas-de-Calais / Montreuil-sur-Mer

Companies in Montreuil-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais: 306 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

306 active companies have their head office in Montreuil-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 84 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Montreuil-sur-Mer, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 306Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 84 (27.5%)With employees
  • Pas-de-CalaisDepartment
  • 62588Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20260
May 20261
April 20264
March 20262
February 20264
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
20236
202413
202513
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22272.5%
1 to 9 employees6922.5%
10 to 49 employees154.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B96
Renting of housing68.20A41
Traditional restaurants56.10A16
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Legal activities69.10Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Supermarkets47.11D2
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Other monetary intermediation64.19Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
General medical practice activities86.21Z2
Dental practice activities86.23Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Elioni1026664353 May 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Remparts Distribution10199060418 March 202647.11Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chastralie1013225506 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Evarchi1012915996 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Timfocus1012884886 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cdmc9949380901 January 202668.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LH Immo99458279927 November 202568.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Shelby9900957056 August 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CC HOLDING94410748128 April 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MH Espace et Design93520717530 October 202447.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Forextria9300666833 June 202464.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anthavya92901970117 May 202456.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.