Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Marcellaz-Albanais

Companies in Marcellaz-Albanais, Haute-Savoie: 172 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

172 active companies have their head office in Marcellaz-Albanais, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 26 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Marcellaz-Albanais, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 172Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 26 (15.1%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74161Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20261
June 20260
May 20262
April 20264
March 20262
February 20263
January 20264
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20225
20239
20246
202512
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14684.9%
1 to 9 employees2514.5%
10 to 49 employees10.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B65
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z2
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail sale of footwear47.72A2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Wholesale of live animals46.23Z1
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z1
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A1
General food stores47.11B1
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z1
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z1
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z1
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z1
Local road freight transport49.41B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
AB Batiment13041679521 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ART'S 3810551553020 May 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Raphoz10435549023 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fumi10255460717 March 202647.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nyra10239869011 March 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Sublicae10159712819 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meitour1012744703 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
4JULI1012597451 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saeta1019108186 January 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auto Occasion Service9994015652 January 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ohanian Invest99079634428 August 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpes Services98826846213 June 202581.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.