Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Luynes

Companies in Luynes, Indre-et-Loire: 375 active companies by industry

375 active companies have their head office in Luynes, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 69 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 375Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 69 (18.4%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37139Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20260
June 20263
May 20261
April 20261
March 20260
February 20262
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202316
202410
202516
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30681.6%
1 to 9 employees5815.5%
10 to 49 employees92.4%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more10.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B154
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z10
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Renting of housing68.20A3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z2
Renting and leasing of air transport equipment77.35Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z1
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of builders' plastic ware22.23Z1
Cold forming or folding24.33Z1
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products25.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
2 MEL'S1086213356 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Genvert10701848330 June 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arya10819427529 June 202670.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Lumia1032642711 April 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Projet Maison10209531223 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Legacy1022978352 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VL Consulting9994711131 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LUX Anima Studio99372964910 November 202558.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MTP HOLDING99313382621 October 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A Fleurs de SO'9924651209 October 202547.89Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solenya Invest98973838028 July 202564.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Senthoris Securite98931551016 July 202580.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.