Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Calvados / Lisieux

Companies in Lisieux, Calvados: 1,741 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,741 active companies have their head office in Lisieux, Calvados, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 73 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 382 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Lisieux, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,741Active companies
  • 73Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 382 (21.9%)With employees
  • CalvadosDepartment
  • 14366Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20266
August 20263
July 20266
June 20266
May 20263
April 20267
March 20266
February 20268
January 20267
December 20254
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202284
202386
202487
202578
2026 so far58

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,35978.1%
1 to 9 employees30617.6%
10 to 49 employees623.6%
50 to 249 employees120.7%
250 employees or more20.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B491
Traditional restaurants56.10A58
Renting of housing68.20A57
Fast-food restaurants56.10C40
Beverage serving activities56.30Z38
Activities of holding companies64.20Z35
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z24
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z23
Hairdressing96.02A23
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C20
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C16
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Real estate agencies68.31Z15
Legal activities69.10Z15
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z14
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z13
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z13
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A12
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z12
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A10
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z10
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A10
Beauty treatment96.02B10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
General food stores47.11B9
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z9
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Opticians47.78A8
Dental practice activities86.23Z8
Pastry shops10.71D7
Residential property development41.10A7
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.