Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Pas-de-Calais / Lens

Companies in Lens, Pas-de-Calais: 2,524 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,524 active companies have their head office in Lens, Pas-de-Calais, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 158 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 538 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Lens, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,524Active companies
  • 158Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 538 (21.3%)With employees
  • Pas-de-CalaisDepartment
  • 62498Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 20265
August 20269
July 202612
June 202617
May 20269
April 202620
March 202612
February 202619
January 202616
December 202513
November 202519

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202290
2023103
2024129
2025166
2026 so far126

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,98678.7%
1 to 9 employees41116.3%
10 to 49 employees1034.1%
50 to 249 employees220.9%
250 employees or more20.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B687
Fast-food restaurants56.10C124
Renting of housing68.20A94
Traditional restaurants56.10A86
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z55
Hairdressing96.02A51
Activities of holding companies64.20Z42
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z42
Beverage serving activities56.30Z37
Activities of head offices70.10Z34
General food stores47.11B32
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z31
General masonry and building shell work43.99C29
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A27
Fund management activities66.30Z27
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B20
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A19
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z19
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A18
Real estate agencies68.31Z18
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C17
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C16
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Adult continuing education85.59A15
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z14
Construction of detached houses41.20A13
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z13
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A13
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z13
Advertising agencies73.11Z13
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A13
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z12
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A12
Private security activities80.10Z12
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z12
Painting and glazing43.34Z11
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z11
Beauty treatment96.02B11
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D10

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Lupo13220738227 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DIV'S Food1313474601 October 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Bantegnie13007313311 September 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Admin Auto 621305831231 September 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ohmypiece1072590461 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Noaris Group HOLDING10923129027 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Infrafibre10916123225 August 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GD2M Invest10911960219 August 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Claro.clean.services1072311283 August 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AK Events1087742411 August 202682.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amenove Concept1081082261 August 202641.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Pain de Notre Enfance1073538641 August 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.