Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Var / La Londe-les-Maures

Companies in La Londe-les-Maures, Var: 1,335 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,335 active companies have their head office in La Londe-les-Maures, Var, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 61 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 240 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Londe-les-Maures, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,335Active companies
  • 61Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 240 (18.0%)With employees
  • VarDepartment
  • 83071Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20261
July 20263
June 20265
May 20265
April 202610
March 20267
February 20266
January 202610
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202264
202349
202474
202554
2026 so far53

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,09582.0%
1 to 9 employees22016.5%
10 to 49 employees151.1%
50 to 249 employees50.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B401
Renting of housing68.20A112
Traditional restaurants56.10A44
Activities of holding companies64.20Z29
Fast-food restaurants56.10C26
Growing of grapes01.21Z24
Real estate agencies68.31Z24
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z24
General masonry and building shell work43.99C20
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A19
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D17
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z15
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A14
Landscape service activities81.30Z13
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z12
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A11
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Beverage serving activities56.30Z9
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A9
Hairdressing96.02A9
General food stores47.11B8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z7
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z7
Computer programming activities62.01Z7
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats33.15Z6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z6
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Clairdiag13181860112 October 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Flowless1304661131 October 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Romenis13070455426 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mulanteri1097905017 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Climadev1092956913 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Togotai1064791081 July 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lugez Harmonie Groupe10632729910 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alveris10629427510 June 202678.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JB Services1048825352 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCB1042185241 May 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Verafrance10401949221 April 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ferrandez Systems10430131217 April 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.