Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / La Batie-Montgascon

Companies in La Batie-Montgascon, Isère: 167 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

167 active companies have their head office in La Batie-Montgascon, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 12 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 28 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Batie-Montgascon, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 167Active companies
  • 12Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 28 (16.8%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38029Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20260
June 20262
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20261
January 20262
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20224
202310
202411
20258
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13983.2%
1 to 9 employees2414.4%
10 to 49 employees42.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B63
Renting of housing68.20A8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
General food stores47.11B2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Adult continuing education85.59A2
General medical practice activities86.21Z2
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Other printing18.12Z1
Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products25.94Z1
Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment28.25Z1
Manufacture of other machine tools28.49Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Installation of electrical equipment, electronic and optical equipment and other equipment33.20D1
Residential property development41.10A1
Development of other buildings41.10C1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z1
Wholesale of hides, skins and leather46.24Z1
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B1
Wholesale of clothing and footwear46.42Z1
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C1
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LD Food13202375524 October 202646.39Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Guinet Capital1096759837 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transport Berthet10043675720 January 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bativiva9948530345 December 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tpor9944284231 December 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Yuce99123378410 September 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paco93957403410 January 202541.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vdiet93862954016 December 202447.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Steloris9351390634 November 202433.20Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MF26 Immo9337025651 October 202468.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Comptoir de Faverges93155106329 July 202447.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yuce Construction9304294851 July 202443.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.