Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire-Atlantique / Herbignac

Companies in Herbignac, Loire-Atlantique: 533 active companies by industry

533 active companies have their head office in Herbignac, Loire-Atlantique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 105 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 533Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 105 (19.7%)With employees
  • Loire-AtlantiqueDepartment
  • 44072Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20265
August 20262
July 20263
June 20262
May 20264
April 20265
March 20264
February 20262
January 20260
December 20257
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202330
202433
202532
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared42880.3%
1 to 9 employees9117.1%
10 to 49 employees112.1%
50 to 249 employees30.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B189
Renting of housing68.20A30
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z21
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Landscape service activities81.30Z14
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A12
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z5
Floor and wall covering43.33Z5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Architectural activities71.11Z4
Support activities for animal production01.62Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Plastering43.31Z3
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Legal activities69.10Z3
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Local road freight transport49.41B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Adcm1098310818 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAF 441089534723 August 202685.59Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sonell Group1059451172 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manoloca10536666012 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sbcs10505108011 May 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Breizh d'Events Gravure1047653914 May 202623.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trucks Care Services10432079123 April 202645.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Oslon DSP 441008489441 March 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Criee d'Herbignac10164408620 February 202647.23Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SLM399530324515 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chatal99528575615 December 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manolya99516504011 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.