Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Yvelines / Garancieres

Companies in Garancieres, Yvelines: 271 active companies by industry

271 active companies have their head office in Garancieres, Yvelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 44 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 271Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 44 (16.2%)With employees
  • YvelinesDepartment
  • 78265Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20262
March 20262
February 20261
January 20262
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20227
202312
202417
202521
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22783.8%
1 to 9 employees3713.7%
10 to 49 employees72.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B69
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Renting of housing68.20A9
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Construction of other buildings41.20B3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
General food stores47.11B2
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z2
Event catering activities56.21Z2
Web portals63.12Z2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z2
Advertising agencies73.11Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations20.42Z1
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z1
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products25.99B1
Manufacture of musical instruments32.20Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Automaks10825284227 July 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Ligne Auto1007653531 April 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CS HOLDING10265900019 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage MK99437579819 November 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fadel Transport99388650612 November 202549.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Clinique du Motard99194817526 September 202545.40Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AS Conseil & Coaching99174344418 September 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garance Consulting RH99186796116 September 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
V4 Consulting98846722124 June 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCS98908370413 June 202546.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Services Auto 789437504481 May 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RAJA994243444018 March 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.