Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-d'Oise / Fosses

Companies in Fosses, Val-d'Oise: 555 active companies by industry

555 active companies have their head office in Fosses, Val-d'Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 41 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 109 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 555Active companies
  • 41Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 109 (19.6%)With employees
  • Val-d'OiseDepartment
  • 95250Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20265
July 20264
June 20263
May 20261
April 20264
March 20263
February 20266
January 20267
December 20255
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202348
202442
202534
2026 so far36

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared44680.4%
1 to 9 employees9917.8%
10 to 49 employees91.6%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B141
Taxi operation49.32Z35
Fast-food restaurants56.10C20
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A14
Construction of detached houses41.20A12
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Renting of housing68.20A11
Local road freight transport49.41B10
General masonry and building shell work43.99C9
Hairdressing96.02A9
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
General food stores47.11B5
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Sports and recreation education85.51Z4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Construction of other buildings41.20B3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B3
Driving school activities85.53Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3
Funeral and related activities96.03Z3
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.