Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Loire / Craponne-sur-Arzon

Companies in Craponne-sur-Arzon, Haute-Loire: 217 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

217 active companies have their head office in Craponne-sur-Arzon, Haute-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 7 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 72 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Craponne-sur-Arzon, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 217Active companies
  • 7Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 72 (33.2%)With employees
  • Haute-LoireDepartment
  • 43080Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20260
May 20260
April 20260
March 20262
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
20238
202416
202514
2026 so far4

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14566.8%
1 to 9 employees5826.7%
10 to 49 employees136.0%
50 to 249 employees10.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B58
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z8
Production of electricity35.11Z8
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Renting of housing68.20A3
General medical practice activities86.21Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2
Ambulance services86.90A2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Logging02.20Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A1
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B1
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits11.01Z1
Other printing18.12Z1
Manufacture of builders' plastic ware22.23Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Design and on-site assembly of industrial process control equipment33.20C1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Restaurant le 51026467831 March 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Humaga99463385721 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio Frimousse9904835961 September 202596.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sorbiers Energie9889913371 July 202535.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boucherie Charcuterie Ferry Sebastien9882284741 June 202547.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fannosh94478153315 May 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P2G Hydro94000494823 January 202535.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VM Construction Bois9386211256 January 202543.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
WS Conseil9391683082 January 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RH Management Conseil9351676358 November 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Optimissime93122757318 July 202447.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lecomte HOLDING92839551625 April 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.