Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Corbas

Companies in Corbas, Rhône: 1,300 active companies by industry

1,300 active companies have their head office in Corbas, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 48 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 384 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,300Active companies
  • 48Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 384 (29.5%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69273Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20267
August 20262
July 20266
June 20265
May 20264
April 20263
March 20261
February 20263
January 20267
December 20257
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202255
202360
202461
202561
2026 so far40

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared91670.5%
1 to 9 employees24418.8%
10 to 49 employees1189.1%
50 to 249 employees181.4%
250 employees or more40.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B316
Activities of holding companies64.20Z38
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z34
Activities of head offices70.10Z32
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A28
Traditional restaurants56.10A24
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A23
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B22
Fast-food restaurants56.10C20
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z20
Local road freight transport49.41B19
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Renting of housing68.20A18
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z16
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A15
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z14
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A13
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z11
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B10
Plastering43.31Z10
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B10
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B10
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B10
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B10
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C7
Taxi operation49.32Z7
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B7
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A5
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B5
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.