Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Alpes-de-Haute-Provence / Chateau-Arnoux-Saint-Auban

Companies in Chateau-Arnoux-Saint-Auban, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence: 369 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

369 active companies have their head office in Chateau-Arnoux-Saint-Auban, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 82 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Chateau-Arnoux-Saint-Auban, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
369
Registered in the last 12 months
26
Registered in October 2026
2
With employees
82 (22.2%)
Department
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
Commune code
04049

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20261
July 20264
June 20265
May 20262
April 20263
March 20260
February 20260
January 20263
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202323
202410
202522
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared28777.8%
1 to 9 employees6918.7%
10 to 49 employees133.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B82
Renting of housing68.20A33
Traditional restaurants56.10A13
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
General food stores47.11B5
Production of electricity35.11Z4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Event catering activities56.21Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z2
Development of other buildings41.10C2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z2
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Retail sale of coal and fuels47.78B2
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Calorgreen 041089284586 August 202646.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DES 4 Vents10913758816 June 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Resine +10638334215 June 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Malonie Chasse et Peche1026491751 May 202647.64Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE 810264230315 April 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Relooking Service1031584241 April 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Durance Pneus9989749501 January 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Invest9934159591 December 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orni99436778718 November 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hygee99392242631 October 202546.74Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
4TEN9924504117 October 202547.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison CLE en Main 049918607501 September 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.