Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Chamrousse

Companies in Chamrousse, Isère: 181 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

181 active companies have their head office in Chamrousse, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 6 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 49 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Chamrousse, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 181Active companies
  • 6Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 49 (27.1%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38567Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20261
February 20261
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202212
20236
20247
20257
2026 so far6

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13272.9%
1 to 9 employees4726.0%
10 to 49 employees21.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B60
Traditional restaurants56.10A19
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z8
Renting of housing68.20A8
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods77.21Z7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Convenience stores47.11C3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Baking of bakery products10.71B2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Sports and recreation education85.51Z2
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z2
Manufacture of other outerwear14.13Z1
Manufacture of sports goods32.30Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.42.99Z1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z1
General food stores47.11B1
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B1
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Event catering activities56.21Z1
Computer programming activities62.01Z1
Real estate agencies68.31Z1
Beauty treatment96.02B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
MA HOLDING10926042226 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Grasgueule1019871624 March 202656.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sabbp10157751825 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fouartes Sport9411021541 January 202577.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YDL 165093866042028 December 202447.11Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chambellonne93332443623 September 202455.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TBL 892949953113 May 202447.11Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gamet 19259833387329 January 202414.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Divextreme9524135321 November 202385.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nativis97978925222 September 202396.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NC Sports92090980125 October 202277.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Skilead91758720611 July 202277.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.