Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Creative, arts and entertainment activities / Artistic creation in visual arts

Artistic creation in visual arts: 1,129 active companies in France with NAF code 90.03A

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,129 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 90.03A, artistic creation in visual arts, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 109 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 228 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 90.03A, artistic creation in visual arts, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
1,129
Registered in the last 12 months
109
Registered in October 2026
6
With employees
228 (20.2%)
NAF code
90.03A
Division
90, Creative, arts and entertainment activities
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20266
August 20263
July 20268
June 20265
May 20265
April 202612
March 202612
February 202611
January 202617
December 202512
November 202512

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022100
202389
202498
2025117
2026 so far85

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared90179.8%
1 to 9 employees20818.4%
10 to 49 employees201.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Paris295
Alpes-Maritimes36
Bouches-du-Rhône35
Hauts-de-Seine34
Seine-Saint-Denis34
Val-de-Marne34
Rhône32
Yvelines29
Bas-Rhin22
Loire-Atlantique21
Seine-et-Marne21
Indre-et-Loire19
Var18
Val-d'Oise18
Haute-Garonne17
Hérault17
Essonne17
Gironde15
Nord14
Gard13
Seine-Maritime13
Eure-et-Loir12
Pyrénées-Orientales12
Haute-Savoie12
Calvados11
Côte-d'Or11
Vaucluse11
Charente-Maritime10
Maine-et-Loire10
Pyrénées-Atlantiques10
Dordogne9
Drôme9
Isère9
Loire9
Oise9
Ain8
Côtes-d'Armor8
Meurthe-et-Moselle8
Haut-Rhin8
Savoie8
Guadeloupe8
Aube7
Haute-Corse7
Morbihan7
Puy-de-Dôme7
Sarthe7
Ille-et-Vilaine6
Haute-Loire6
Marne6
Saint-Barthélemy6
Landes5
Loiret5
Lot-et-Garonne5
Moselle5
Orne5
Pas-de-Calais5
Saône-et-Loire5
Martinique5
Allier4
Charente4
Corrèze4
Finistère4
Deux-Sèvres4
Tarn4
Vendée4
Yonne4
Aisne3
Ardèche3
Aude3
Jura3
Loir-et-Cher3
Lot3
Nièvre3
La Réunion3
Cher2
Doubs2
Eure2
Corse-du-Sud2
Gers2
Meuse2
Somme2
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence1
Aveyron1
Creuse1
Lozère1
Manche1
Haute-Marne1
Mayenne1
Tarn-et-Garonne1
Vienne1
Haute-Vienne1
Vosges1
Guyane1
Mayotte1
Nouvelle-Calédonie1

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
Paris 8e arrondissementParis35
Paris 11e arrondissementParis22
Paris 12e arrondissementParis21
Paris 18e arrondissementParis19
Paris 1er arrondissementParis16
Paris 17e arrondissementParis16
Paris 20e arrondissementParis16
Paris 10e arrondissementParis15
Paris 15e arrondissementParis15
Paris 7e arrondissementParis14
Paris 6e arrondissementParis13
Paris 16e arrondissementParis13
Paris 19e arrondissementParis13
ToulouseHaute-Garonne11
Paris 2e arrondissementParis11
Paris 9e arrondissementParis11
Paris 3e arrondissementParis10
Paris 4e arrondissementParis10
Paris 13e arrondissementParis10
MontreuilSeine-Saint-Denis10
CannesAlpes-Maritimes9
Paris 14e arrondissementParis9
VersaillesYvelines9
NiceAlpes-Maritimes7
Lyon 3e arrondissementRhône7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
GFG13164966712 October 202690.03AParis 17e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Angeli Design13161415812 October 202690.03ABastiaannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Merveilles de Philomene1314937107 October 202690.03ASciezannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE 3.2.1.1318150601 October 202690.03AMarseille 14e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chromaforms1315293641 October 202690.03AParis 1er arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tyaka1313082491 October 202690.03AParis 3e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sljr13035492121 September 202690.03AParis 18e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Almodovar Studio13022754917 September 202690.03ARoquefort-les-Pinsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anne Lopez Maison de Creation1098906408 September 202690.03AParis 13e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cofaor1094159191 September 202690.03ASannoisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier de Luse10908696713 August 202690.03AUzesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orbea10883240320 July 202690.03ACholetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.