Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Residential care activities / Residential care for adults and families in difficulty and other residential care

Residential care for adults and families in difficulty and other residential care: 100 active companies in France with NAF code 87.90B

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

100 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 87.90B, residential care for adults and families in difficulty and other residential care, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 7 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 39 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 87.90B, residential care for adults and families in difficulty and other residential care, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
100
Registered in the last 12 months
7
Registered in October 2026
0
With employees
39 (39.0%)
NAF code
87.90B
Division
87, Residential care activities
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20260
February 20262
January 20262
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
20236
20246
20256
2026 so far7

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared6161.0%
1 to 9 employees3030.0%
10 to 49 employees88.0%
50 to 249 employees11.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Paris7
Vienne7
Essonne6
Hauts-de-Seine6
Val-de-Marne6
Eure4
Val-d'Oise4
Charente-Maritime3
Côtes-d'Armor3
Rhône3
Sarthe3
Yvelines3
Guadeloupe3
Guyane3
Creuse2
Gironde2
Hérault2
Nord2
Oise2
Hautes-Pyrénées2
Bas-Rhin2
Vendée2
La Réunion2
Alpes-Maritimes1
Aveyron1
Bouches-du-Rhône1
Calvados1
Doubs1
Haute-Corse1
Loire-Atlantique1
Loiret1
Lot-et-Garonne1
Meurthe-et-Moselle1
Morbihan1
Orne1
Pas-de-Calais1
Pyrénées-Atlantiques1
Seine-Maritime1
Deux-Sèvres1
Tarn-et-Garonne1
Var1
Vosges1
Seine-Saint-Denis1
Mayotte1

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
BordeauxGironde2
Paris 17e arrondissementParis2
Fontaine-le-ComteVienne2
Evry-CourcouronnesEssonne2
Saint-Maur-des-FossesVal-de-Marne2
GoussainvilleVal-d'Oise2
NiceAlpes-Maritimes1
Marseille 7e arrondissementBouches-du-Rhône1
Le Molay-LittryCalvados1
Meschers-sur-GirondeCharente-Maritime1
GuingampCôtes-d'Armor1
Lamballe-ArmorCôtes-d'Armor1
PommeretCôtes-d'Armor1
Baume-les-DamesDoubs1
LumioHaute-Corse1
MontpellierHérault1
OrleansLoiret1
LavardacLot-et-Garonne1
Vandœuvre-les-NancyMeurthe-et-Moselle1
Saint-AveMorbihan1
LilleNord1
MaubeugeNord1
ClermontOise1
Nogent-sur-OiseOise1
OrthezPyrénées-Atlantiques1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Evidence10823773629 July 202687.90BCapelle-les-Hesdinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Ferme des Combes1006889362 February 202687.90BParsac-Rimondeixannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hestia et Moi, Societe de Coordination10964986328 January 202687.90BFontenay-aux-Rosesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wiza10001449716 January 202687.90BNogent-sur-Oiseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ohscare99336852130 October 202587.90BVandœuvre-les-Nancyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Herplace9924025605 October 202587.90BLyon 5e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anbu99166201619 September 202587.90BParis 14e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Repits de Vannes Relais9852102511 March 202487.90BSaint-Aveannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Moringa98394835711 January 202487.90BMarcilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Noteo98135917719 October 202387.90BStrasbourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Choisy98041683810 October 202387.90BSaint-Michel-sur-Orgeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Residh97798727017 July 202387.90BParis 1er arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.