Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Trusts, funds and similar financial entities / Aix-en-Provence

Trusts, funds and similar financial entities in Aix-en-Provence: 136 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

136 active companies in Aix-en-Provence have a main activity in NAF code 64.30Z, trusts, funds and similar financial entities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 5 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Aix-en-Provence and NAF code 64.30Z, trusts, funds and similar financial entities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 136Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 5 (3.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20261
August 20260
July 20262
June 20260
May 20261
April 20262
March 20260
February 20260
January 20260
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
20239
202418
202510
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13196.3%
1 to 9 employees42.9%
10 to 49 employees10.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Mama Invest9443028277 May 202564.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stasiewski Patrimoine94319241910 April 202564.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Narva93483538022 October 202464.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marius9308400951 July 202464.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Matterhorn92761810810 April 202464.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arthemis Equity Partners94994607314 March 202364.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clemilule9223421006 December 202264.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JM Invest9133114522 May 202264.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Finaixis9080870913 December 202164.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ardikane9080329233 December 202164.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.