Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Opticians / Guadeloupe

Opticians in Guadeloupe: 113 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

113 active companies in Guadeloupe have a main activity in NAF code 47.78A, opticians, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 8 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 58 have employees.

The request: Every company in Guadeloupe with NAF code 47.78A, opticians, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 113Active companies
  • 8Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 58 (51.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
20234
20241
20254
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared5548.7%
1 to 9 employees5649.6%
10 to 49 employees21.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
SB Service Optique13097921423 September 202647.78AGoyaveannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MON Opticien Maison1092511241 August 202647.78ASainte-Anneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aacbe10116601520 January 202647.78ACapesterre-Belle-Eauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emaoptik9926580541 October 202547.78ALe Mouleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O2D99364273517 September 202547.78ALe Mouleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O2LM99363740417 September 202547.78ALe Mouleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Taisoen93991418017 January 202547.78ALamentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Martol93076762916 June 202447.78ABaie-Mahaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hanoptik97788775115 August 202347.78ALes Abymesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Krea Optical 29523477711 May 202347.78ABaie-Mahaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.