Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Opticians / Landes

Opticians in Landes: 101 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

101 active companies in Landes have a main activity in NAF code 47.78A, opticians, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 4 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 70 have employees.

The request: Every company in Landes with NAF code 47.78A, opticians, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 101Active companies
  • 4Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 70 (69.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20260
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20260
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20223
20236
20246
20255
2026 so far4

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared3130.7%
1 to 9 employees6766.3%
10 to 49 employees33.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LE Spot des Lunettes10416082522 April 202647.78ASaint-Paul-les-Daxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Opticia10224234410 March 202647.78ADaxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison 2MS94251390425 April 202547.78ACapbretonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mazoptic94246371221 March 202547.78ASaint-Vincent-de-Tyrosseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mdoa9308060212 July 202447.78ASaint-Paul-les-Daxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS HD2F9289122522 May 202447.78ADaxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Omaj97814065525 July 202347.78ASaint-Pierre-du-Montannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Binocle9518522011 May 202347.78ASaint-Geours-de-Maremneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Whitesalt94964047815 March 202347.78ASeignosseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3P2B90923788514 January 202247.78ADaxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.