Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2) / Rhône

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2) in Rhône: 178 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

178 active companies in Rhône have a main activity in NAF code 47.52A, retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2), in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 65 have employees.

The request: Every company in Rhône with NAF code 47.52A, retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2), registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 178Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 65 (36.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20262
February 20260
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20224
20239
20242
20253
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared11363.5%
1 to 9 employees5530.9%
10 to 49 employees105.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Immcar1097776071 September 202647.52ALyon 3e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Case10923290020 August 202647.52ALyon 7e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PIF10850550430 July 202647.52ALyon 7e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Comptoir de la Piscine10807541723 July 202647.52ABeauvallonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Colas1060907071 June 202647.52ALyon 3e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Univeo10280058816 March 202647.52APusignanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Grande Droguerie Bric a Drog9350171114 November 202447.52ALyon 7e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAM9801326413 October 202347.52AVillefranche-sur-Saoneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Odysseus98025636629 September 202347.52ALyon 1er arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Welvaere France9530181321 June 202347.52AGenayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.