Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2) / Isère

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2) in Isère: 132 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

132 active companies in Isère have a main activity in NAF code 47.52A, retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2), in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 2 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 59 have employees.

The request: Every company in Isère with NAF code 47.52A, retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2), registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 132Active companies
  • 2Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 59 (44.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20260
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20260
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20223
20233
20244
20253
2026 so far2

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared7355.3%
1 to 9 employees5340.2%
10 to 49 employees64.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
KSE94483346619 May 202547.52ASalaise-sur-Sanneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Grenoble Negoce Carrelage93381817113 August 202447.52ASaint-Egreveannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Piscine LED Yachting Inox9319956175 August 202447.52ALes Deux Alpesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Irrigresi92479236919 March 202447.52ACrollesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Comptoir de la Motoculture98199960022 November 202347.52ASaint-Victor-de-Cessieuannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kelyss9482317666 January 202347.52ANivolas-Vermelleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TM9111802634 March 202247.52APorcieu-Amblagnieuannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Conor et Faure Associes9100429281 February 202247.52ALe Bourg-d'Oisansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gresivaudan Piscine - SPA - Paysage90774993125 November 202147.52ASainte-Marie-d'Alloixannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Inova90763198023 November 202147.52AVillette-d'Anthonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.