Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores / Saône-et-Loire

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores in Saône-et-Loire: 102 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

102 active companies in Saône-et-Loire have a main activity in NAF code 47.25Z, retail sale of beverages in specialised stores, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 6 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 42 have employees.

The request: Every company in Saône-et-Loire with NAF code 47.25Z, retail sale of beverages in specialised stores, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 102Active companies
  • 6Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 42 (41.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20261
July 20262
June 20260
May 20260
April 20260
March 20262
February 20260
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202211
20235
20244
20252
2026 so far6

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared6058.8%
1 to 9 employees3736.3%
10 to 49 employees54.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LES Vins des Mazones1321602011 October 202647.25ZChaintreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Cave de Cimes10828292213 August 202647.25ZAnostannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Caveau des Bateliers93118348723 July 202447.25ZTournusannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ternucio93109479115 July 202447.25ZTournusannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Racines92799171122 April 202447.25ZMaconannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chez Lilian Cave a Vins Barbusse/bonventre98378208719 January 202447.25ZMontceau-les-Minesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Verd'VIN sur le Doubs9532499197 June 202347.25ZVerdun-sur-le-Doubsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Cave de Cheilly95274581815 May 202347.25ZCheilly-les-Marangesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU Monde du VIN9521383782 May 202347.25ZLe Creusotannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fantha 7191539279911 July 202247.25ZChalon-sur-Saoneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.