Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles / Manche

Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles in Manche: 333 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

333 active companies in Manche have a main activity in NAF code 45.20A, maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 210 have employees.

The request: Every company in Manche with NAF code 45.20A, maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 333Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 210 (63.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20262
July 20260
June 20261
May 20263
April 20261
March 20262
February 20262
January 20262
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202313
202418
202525
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12336.9%
1 to 9 employees19458.3%
10 to 49 employees164.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
GT Auto1079935291 September 202645.20ASaint-Denis-le-Vetuannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Muller1060893371 September 202645.20ALes Pieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lagoude Services Auto10953569027 August 202645.20ACarentan-les-Maraisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lynas10892522317 August 202645.20ASaint-Jean-de-la-Riviereannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Guillaume10374431415 April 202645.20ARomagny Fontenayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NS Services10276727425 March 202645.20ABesnevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Z-H Automobiles1024731212 March 202645.20ALes Pieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Delacour Automobiles10112437811 February 202645.20APort-Bail-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Centre Auto Bailly99992885616 January 202645.20ASaint-Hilaire-du-Harcouetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EURL Cherbourg Best Lavage99539152115 January 202645.20ACherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.