Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles / Alpes-de-Haute-Provence

Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles in Alpes-de-Haute-Provence: 173 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

173 active companies in Alpes-de-Haute-Provence have a main activity in NAF code 45.20A, maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 12 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 100 have employees.

The request: Every company in Alpes-de-Haute-Provence with NAF code 45.20A, maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 173Active companies
  • 12Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 100 (57.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20262
June 20261
May 20261
April 20260
March 20263
February 20260
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202316
20249
202513
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared7342.2%
1 to 9 employees9253.2%
10 to 49 employees84.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Eden Garage EB10765414713 July 202645.20ASisteronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage les 2 Freres10558012027 May 202645.20ASisteronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpes Cles Autos Services1041278659 March 202645.20AValensoleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MS Garage de la Cite1020808016 March 202645.20AL'Escaleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Durance Pneus9989749501 January 202645.20AChateau-Arnoux-Saint-Aubanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HCR Hugo CAR Repair9946879371 January 202645.20ALes Omerguesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage BY Autofulldesign99402326513 November 202545.20AManosqueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Auto 2299115697729 August 202545.20AMalijaiannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Abracadabosse99092002726 August 202545.20ACorbieres-en-Provenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Previal98922437315 July 202545.20ASisteronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.