Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Routine site preparation and earthworks / Alpes-Maritimes

Routine site preparation and earthworks in Alpes-Maritimes: 360 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

360 active companies in Alpes-Maritimes have a main activity in NAF code 43.12A, routine site preparation and earthworks, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 121 have employees.

The request: Every company in Alpes-Maritimes with NAF code 43.12A, routine site preparation and earthworks, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 360Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 121 (33.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20260
July 20262
June 20261
May 20263
April 20261
March 20261
February 20260
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202314
202411
202516
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23966.4%
1 to 9 employees9125.3%
10 to 49 employees287.8%
50 to 249 employees20.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
ALL Construction 0610961588015 September 202643.12ACannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Breizh Irrigation Services10789581515 July 202643.12AMouginsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpes Littoral Travaux Publics1056138892 May 202643.12ALe Rouretannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Loic Bourgeois Travaux Exterieurs10408615217 April 202643.12ASaint-Vallier-de-Thieyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Rezzak10516285331 March 202643.12AGrasseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azur PRO Levage et Transport1000321505 January 202643.12ARoquebrune-Cap-Martinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TP VRD 0699382129724 October 202543.12ACagnes-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Terrassement du Haut Pays99314477315 October 202543.12ACailleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A Travers les Broussailles9906203791 September 202543.12AValdebloreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Services Travaux Amenagement98936428612 July 202543.12ATourrette-Levensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.