Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Growing of grapes / Var

Growing of grapes in Var: 770 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

770 active companies in Var have a main activity in NAF code 01.21Z, growing of grapes, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 413 have employees.

The request: Every company in Var with NAF code 01.21Z, growing of grapes, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 770Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 413 (53.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20262
May 20261
April 20263
March 20261
February 20262
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202228
202323
202433
202517
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared35746.4%
1 to 9 employees35546.1%
10 to 49 employees567.3%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Domaine de la Martelle10423963718 April 202601.21ZSaint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baumeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fluide1001989771 February 202601.21ZLa Crauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Travaux Agricoles9918144271 July 202501.21ZDraguignanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sicagri Service 8394170077510 February 202501.21ZCuersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Natur Azur 8393775935525 November 202401.21ZLa Seyne-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Clos d'Auran93110000215 July 202401.21ZBrasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vtfe9308076562 July 202401.21ZEntrecasteauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Domaine des Trois Chenes9305956991 July 202401.21ZHyeresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chiappero92950985930 May 202401.21ZGareoultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Vignobles de Font du Broc92920758722 May 202401.21ZLes Arcsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.