Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities

Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities: 186,222 active companies in France, NAF division 66

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

186,222 active companies on the French Sirene register have a main activity in NAF division 66, activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 17,949 were registered in the last 12 months, 997 of them in October 2026, and 29,502 have employees.

The request: Every French company in NAF division 66, activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, head office address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 186,222Active companies
  • 17,949Registered in the last 12 months
  • 997Registered in October 2026
  • 29,502 (15.8%)With employees
  • 66NAF division
  • 8Industries

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 2026997
September 20261,288
August 2026845
July 20261,669
June 20261,674
May 20261,304
April 20261,659
March 20261,781
February 20261,511
January 20261,751
December 20251,872
November 20251,598

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216,186
202318,786
202420,183
202518,429
2026 so far14,501

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared156,72084.2%
1 to 9 employees27,17314.6%
10 to 49 employees1,9211.0%
50 to 249 employees3200.2%
250 employees or more880.0%

Industries in this division

By department

A link opens this division in that department where 300 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Paris25,906
Rhône7,576
Bouches-du-Rhône6,952
Nord6,589
Hauts-de-Seine6,311
Gironde5,713
Loire-Atlantique4,199
Haute-Garonne4,163
Alpes-Maritimes4,070
Ille-et-Vilaine4,052
Hérault3,791
Yvelines3,264
Bas-Rhin3,158
Var3,148
Isère3,142
Val-de-Marne3,063
Morbihan2,609
Finistère2,588
Pas-de-Calais2,579
Seine-et-Marne2,426
Haute-Savoie2,382
Essonne2,253
Seine-Maritime2,245
Val-d'Oise2,201
Seine-Saint-Denis2,190
Loire2,180
Gard2,133
Pyrénées-Atlantiques2,133
Maine-et-Loire2,099
Charente-Maritime2,017
Moselle1,909
La Réunion1,810
Calvados1,804
Puy-de-Dôme1,804
Vendée1,688
Côte-d'Or1,681
Marne1,548
Côtes-d'Armor1,525
Ain1,511
Haut-Rhin1,493
Indre-et-Loire1,480
Pyrénées-Orientales1,407
Meurthe-et-Moselle1,400
Loiret1,385
Drôme1,349
Vaucluse1,319
Doubs1,312
Oise1,295
Savoie1,245
Saône-et-Loire1,169
Eure1,145
Landes1,145
Sarthe1,109
Manche1,076
Vienne999
Eure-et-Loir985
Somme960
Tarn910
Deux-Sèvres848
Aude801
Aisne756
Charente747
Guadeloupe738
Dordogne719
Haute-Vienne703
Mayenne699
Lot-et-Garonne684
Loir-et-Cher664
Vosges638
Martinique625
Jura615
Corse-du-Sud608
Haute-Loire591
Ardèche590
Allier588
Corrèze563
Haute-Corse559
Aveyron518
Aube506
Tarn-et-Garonne488
Yonne477
Cher446
Orne412
Ardennes395
Hautes-Alpes394
Hautes-Pyrénées382
Haute-Saône376
Gers345
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence280
Ariège280
Meuse276
Indre254
Lot251
Cantal250
Guyane237
Haute-Marne232
Nièvre232
Territoire de Belfort206
Mayotte149
Creuse141
Lozère120
Saint-Martin114
Saint-Barthélemy97
Polynésie française8
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon7
Nouvelle-Calédonie4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Sapi Invest1322419021 November 202666.30ZSaint Vigor d'Ymonvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BC Courtage Caux Seine1321510771 November 202666.22ZMontivilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Poucapital1320801101 November 202666.30ZSaint-Nazaireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nodea1319838271 November 202666.22ZSaint-Cloudannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Financiere RM1318865901 November 202666.30ZVerrieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SFH1315836271 November 202666.30ZAnnecyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Blandine Bailly Patrimoine1307564971 November 202666.22ZLa Suze-sur-Sartheannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E-F Capital13191348531 October 202666.30ZLorientannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Devil Invest13136187531 October 202666.30ZBrive-la-Gaillardeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Financiere Jams13223196029 October 202666.30ZNeuilly-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Axelia13220666529 October 202666.22ZParis 7e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pavillon13223569828 October 202666.30ZParis 2e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.