Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Strasbourg

Human health activities in Strasbourg: 490 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

490 active companies in Strasbourg have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 254 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Strasbourg in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 490Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 254 (51.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20264
August 20262
July 20260
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20264
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202343
202421
202527
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23648.2%
1 to 9 employees23748.4%
10 to 49 employees132.7%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more20.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C129
Dental practice activities86.23Z129
General medical practice activities86.21Z116
Surgical activities86.22B41
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E22
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D16
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F15
Ambulance services86.90A7
Hospital activities86.10Z6
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A5
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Visible Patient LAB94142961527 February 202586.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sandyphy93017806619 June 202486.90Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SELARL Docteur Hanns Frederique9824612872 January 202486.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orthomaster90918632213 December 202186.90Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gisele Gargowitsch Psychopraticienne en Therapies Breves89515062128 February 202186.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Centre L&A Medecine Esthetique8951050131 February 202186.22Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saber Invest89221427117 November 202086.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Quantavital8477561861 January 201986.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Preciphos8345343318 January 201886.90Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bleue Comme UNE Orange8120463811 June 201586.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.