Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Paris 8e arrondissement

Human health activities in Paris 8e arrondissement: 378 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

378 active companies in Paris 8e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 86, human health activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 153 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Paris 8e arrondissement in NAF division 86, human health activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 378Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 153 (40.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20260
June 20262
May 20260
April 20261
March 20263
February 20265
January 20263
December 20250
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202227
202330
202416
202517
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22559.5%
1 to 9 employees13936.8%
10 to 49 employees92.4%
50 to 249 employees41.1%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General medical practice activities86.21Z93
Dental practice activities86.23Z86
Other human health activities n.e.c.86.90F63
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C58
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E26
Hospital activities86.10Z17
Surgical activities86.22B12
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D11
Radiodiagnostic and radiotherapy activities86.22A8
Medical analysis laboratories86.90B3
Ambulance services86.90A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Dodoc10624573111 June 202686.22Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sglr Marceau 261036357367 April 202686.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avelin10372729320 March 202686.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amadiag10148682718 February 202686.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Abba99448623128 November 202586.90Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Milva Sante Care99285346518 October 202586.90Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Peauesie99046766420 August 202586.90Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nutrigen Paris9420733961 March 202586.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AYA Consulting93535444913 November 202486.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laser Addict Solutions98429553524 January 202486.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.