Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis / Paris 17e arrondissement

Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis in Paris 17e arrondissement: 652 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

652 active companies in Paris 17e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 76 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 173 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Paris 17e arrondissement in NAF division 71, architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 652Active companies
  • 76Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 173 (26.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 20268
August 20268
July 20263
June 20267
May 20266
April 202616
March 20263
February 20265
January 20268
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202228
202361
202440
202550
2026 so far71

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared47973.5%
1 to 9 employees13821.2%
10 to 49 employees314.8%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more20.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B452
Architectural activities71.11Z141
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B52
Surveying activities71.12A5
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Haeilye13208648923 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tran Concept Heritage13182492214 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CVC Fluides Consulting13167874012 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Assilma Solutions13148674812 October 202671.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sobima1308222811 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kintara Power Group1097109701 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TIT - Total Information FOR Technologies13089475130 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SO Concept Studio13059904624 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manoia13056894223 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Myclym13034798221 September 202671.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.