Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Real estate activities / Romans-sur-Isere

Real estate activities in Romans-sur-Isere: 1,202 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,202 active companies in Romans-sur-Isere have a main activity in NAF division 68, real estate activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 20 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Romans-sur-Isere in NAF division 68, real estate activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,202Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 20 (1.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20261
July 20268
June 20263
May 20262
April 20263
March 20267
February 20265
January 20263
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202257
202332
202440
202543
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,18298.3%
1 to 9 employees191.6%
10 to 49 employees10.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B985
Renting of housing68.20A140
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A30
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z21
Real estate agencies68.31Z21
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Fidus'Immo10699458529 June 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gacasaro1050233947 April 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bridy10375070919 March 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Perrot-Immo1021121905 March 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Simone1021569653 March 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS R.j.m.c 5010099475512 January 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marcel et SA Moustache99410513817 November 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AG Immo94457537214 May 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LEB Immo94107358717 February 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vrdr Investissements94054797913 January 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.