Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities / Paris 2e arrondissement

Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities in Paris 2e arrondissement: 795 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

795 active companies in Paris 2e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 216 were registered in the last 12 months, 24 of them in October 2026, and 179 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Paris 2e arrondissement in NAF division 59, motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 795Active companies
  • 216Registered in the last 12 months
  • 24Registered in October 2026
  • 179 (22.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202624
September 202625
August 202624
July 202630
June 202635
May 202623
April 202630
March 202614
February 20262
January 20265
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202341
202445
202536
2026 so far212

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared61677.5%
1 to 9 employees14818.6%
10 to 49 employees283.5%
50 to 249 employees30.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Television film and programme production59.11A231
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z204
Cinema film production59.11C163
Corporate and advertising film production59.11B143
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities59.12Z34
Motion picture distribution59.13A11
Video publishing and distribution59.13B6
Motion picture projection activities59.14Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Mouvena13221150929 October 202659.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Disorder13217591028 October 202659.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elixir Production13199325524 October 202659.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Majestic13213165723 October 202659.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Genesys Studio13190255322 October 202659.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Purpcorp13183117420 October 202659.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Integr13175724719 October 202659.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio ARS13163056814 October 202659.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AVO Studio1314787789 October 202659.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Production le Protecteur1312664968 October 202659.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.