Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Land transport and transport via pipelines / Saint-Denis

Land transport and transport via pipelines in Saint-Denis: 875 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

875 active companies in Saint-Denis have a main activity in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 105 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 153 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Denis in NAF division 49, land transport and transport via pipelines, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 875Active companies
  • 105Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 153 (17.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20266
August 202610
July 20267
June 202610
May 20263
April 20267
March 202610
February 20266
January 202612
December 202515
November 202515

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202263
202377
202496
2025111
2026 so far75

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared72282.5%
1 to 9 employees10712.2%
10 to 49 employees323.7%
50 to 249 employees80.9%
250 employees or more60.7%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Taxi operation49.32Z496
Local road freight transport49.41B237
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A72
Removal services49.42Z25
Scheduled road passenger transport49.39A14
Urban and suburban passenger land transport49.31Z13
Other road passenger transport49.39B12
Passenger rail transport, interurban49.10Z5
Freight rail transport49.20Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
MB Logistics13124243015 October 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coza Transports1313974651 October 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MS Transport13018345225 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
W2K Transports13016366014 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpha Transport 2210998652111 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KK Transport1304739867 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Derar Transport1312614551 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elyan1092402341 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dado Douc BS VTC10950253431 August 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paris Transport Mauran10936563531 August 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.