Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Tourcoing

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Tourcoing: 486 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

486 active companies in Tourcoing have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 163 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Tourcoing in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 486Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 163 (33.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20263
August 20260
July 20262
June 20264
May 20267
April 20266
March 20265
February 20262
January 20261
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202333
202434
202528
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32366.5%
1 to 9 employees13527.8%
10 to 49 employees234.7%
50 to 249 employees30.6%
250 employees or more20.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B56
General food stores47.11B53
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z36
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z34
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C31
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z29
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A21
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B17
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z15
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z14
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A13
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z11
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B10
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z10
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z10
Supermarkets47.11D9
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A8
Retail sale of furniture47.59A8
Opticians47.78A8
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z7
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z7
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z7
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z7
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z6
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z6
Retail sale of footwear47.72A6
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z6
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z6
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B6
Convenience stores47.11C4
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z4
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B4
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z3
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z3
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z2
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z2
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z2
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z2
Retail sale of textiles, clothing and footwear via stalls and markets47.82Z2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Hemp13185438220 October 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Augal13158277713 October 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Constelia10627782511 June 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZQ Commerce1059359444 June 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tradigo10553946426 May 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sisters Beauty10532569015 May 202647.75Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arteon1055584073 May 202647.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SKM10367824915 April 202647.89Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maitool1036160179 April 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wooderna1033798143 April 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.