Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Saint-Malo

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Saint-Malo: 433 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

433 active companies in Saint-Malo have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 254 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Malo in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 433Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 254 (58.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20263
July 20262
June 20262
May 20264
April 20261
March 20262
February 20260
January 20263
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202321
202417
202517
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17941.3%
1 to 9 employees20848.0%
10 to 49 employees347.9%
50 to 249 employees40.9%
250 employees or more81.8%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z84
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C32
Retail sale of furniture47.59A24
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z24
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z17
General food stores47.11B16
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B14
Supermarkets47.11D13
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z13
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z13
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B13
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B12
Opticians47.78A12
Retail sale of footwear47.72A11
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z10
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z10
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z9
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z9
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z7
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z7
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A7
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z6
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z6
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z6
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z6
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z5
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z5
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z4
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z4
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z4
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A4
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z4
Convenience stores47.11C3
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z3
Retail sale of leather goods and travel accessories47.72B3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores47.53Z2
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z2
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z2
Hypermarkets47.11F1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kymatik1311641882 October 202647.64Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agostina10951094128 August 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Palomava1085030464 August 202647.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cjbj10700408725 June 202647.62Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2ML Emeraude10240028011 March 202647.59Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Telmane10045508826 January 202647.11Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Oprimeur10009618914 January 202647.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elimalo9993690695 January 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Volney99470157127 November 202547.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Courtoisville Maison99443738226 November 202547.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.