Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Rueil-Malmaison

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Rueil-Malmaison: 363 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

363 active companies in Rueil-Malmaison have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 158 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Rueil-Malmaison in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 363Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 158 (43.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20262
June 20263
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202321
202426
202521
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20556.5%
1 to 9 employees13737.7%
10 to 49 employees185.0%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more20.6%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B52
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z34
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z25
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A22
General food stores47.11B21
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C19
Retail sale of furniture47.59A16
Opticians47.78A14
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z11
Convenience stores47.11C10
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z10
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B10
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z10
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z10
Supermarkets47.11D8
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z8
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z8
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B7
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z7
Retail sale of footwear47.72A6
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z6
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z5
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z5
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z5
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z4
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z4
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z4
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z3
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z3
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Retail sale of leather goods and travel accessories47.72B2
Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores47.77Z2
Hypermarkets47.11F1
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z1
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z1
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z1
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores47.65Z1
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A1
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Rkmbreaks10905019522 August 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Neemadys10729812713 July 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Salhania Solutions1071426713 July 202647.62Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Ferme de Rueil10643787415 June 202647.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mslk Group1032443151 April 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MA Food Compagny10331467031 March 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Astracorp10106546411 February 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Youmoq10048684428 January 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gelabar99995892917 January 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Berdouche99175180123 September 202547.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.