Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Paris 4e arrondissement
Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Paris 4e arrondissement: 951 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
951 active companies in Paris 4e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 48 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 348 have employees.
The request: Every company with head office in Paris 4e arrondissement in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 951Active companies
- 48Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in October 2026
- 348 (36.6%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 2 |
| September 2026 | 7 |
| August 2026 | 2 |
| July 2026 | 4 |
| June 2026 | 4 |
| May 2026 | 1 |
| April 2026 | 4 |
| March 2026 | 5 |
| February 2026 | 5 |
| January 2026 | 6 |
| December 2025 | 3 |
| November 2025 | 5 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 42 |
| 2023 | 50 |
| 2024 | 35 |
| 2025 | 63 |
| 2026 so far | 40 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 603 | 63.4% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 295 | 31.0% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 46 | 4.8% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 4 | 0.4% |
| 250 employees or more | 3 | 0.3% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale | 47.78C | 190 |
| Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores | 47.71Z | 145 |
| Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue | 47.91B | 83 |
| Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue | 47.91A | 64 |
| Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores | 47.79Z | 58 |
| Opticians | 47.78A | 36 |
| General food stores | 47.11B | 28 |
| Retail sale of other household equipment | 47.59B | 26 |
| Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores | 47.75Z | 24 |
| Dispensing chemist in specialised stores | 47.73Z | 22 |
| Other retail sale in non-specialised stores | 47.19B | 21 |
| Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores | 47.77Z | 21 |
| Other retail sale of food in specialised stores | 47.29Z | 18 |
| Retail sale of furniture | 47.59A | 17 |
| Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores | 47.76Z | 17 |
| Retail sale of books in specialised stores | 47.61Z | 16 |
| Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores | 47.64Z | 15 |
| Supermarkets | 47.11D | 13 |
| Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores | 47.51Z | 12 |
| Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores | 47.62Z | 12 |
| Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores | 47.24Z | 10 |
| Retail sale of footwear | 47.72A | 10 |
| Retail sale of leather goods and travel accessories | 47.72B | 9 |
| Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets | 47.89Z | 8 |
| Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores | 47.22Z | 7 |
| Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores | 47.25Z | 7 |
| Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores | 47.54Z | 7 |
| Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c. | 47.99B | 7 |
| Convenience stores | 47.11C | 6 |
| Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores | 47.21Z | 6 |
| Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores | 47.65Z | 5 |
| Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores | 47.26Z | 4 |
| Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores | 47.41Z | 4 |
| Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores | 47.42Z | 4 |
| Retail sale of food via stalls and markets | 47.81Z | 4 |
| Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores | 47.74Z | 3 |
| Door-to-door retail sale | 47.99A | 3 |
| Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores | 47.53Z | 2 |
| Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores | 47.63Z | 2 |
| Department stores | 47.19A | 1 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novelysia | 132123274 | 27 October 2026 | 47.91B | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Freitag Lab. France | 131776692 | 19 October 2026 | 47.72A | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| THE Lamp-Post Library AND Bookshop | 109973230 | 11 September 2026 | 47.62Z | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Mimihua | 109762450 | 6 September 2026 | 47.78C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| 13SPARK | 109827709 | 3 September 2026 | 47.91A | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Kore | 109762682 | 2 September 2026 | 47.99B | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| MPK Trading France | 109565762 | 2 September 2026 | 47.91B | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Wividen | 108053919 | 23 July 2026 | 47.91A | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Oripaya | 108159492 | 17 July 2026 | 47.91A | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Fujin | 107885584 | 6 July 2026 | 47.64Z | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.