Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Marseille 10e arrondissement

Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Marseille 10e arrondissement: 309 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

309 active companies in Marseille 10e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 25 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 118 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 10e arrondissement in NAF division 47, retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 309Active companies
  • 25Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 118 (38.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20263
August 20262
July 20260
June 20266
May 20262
April 20262
March 20262
February 20261
January 20263
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202317
202423
202530
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19161.8%
1 to 9 employees10132.7%
10 to 49 employees154.9%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General food stores47.11B33
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B29
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z25
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z24
Opticians47.78A15
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z12
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z11
Supermarkets47.11D10
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C10
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A10
Convenience stores47.11C9
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z9
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z9
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z9
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z8
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A7
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z7
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z7
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z6
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z6
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z5
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B5
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z4
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z4
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z4
Retail sale of furniture47.59A4
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z4
Retail sale via vending machines and other non-store retail n.e.c.47.99B4
Retail sale of textiles, clothing and footwear via stalls and markets47.82Z3
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B2
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z2
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores47.51Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Retail sale of other goods via stalls and markets47.89Z2
Retail sale of footwear47.72A1
Retail sale of leather goods and travel accessories47.72B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Night Shop 131315283178 October 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bleushark13160901815 September 202647.42Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auram Eyewear Group1078490692 August 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kavkaz Market - Saint Thys10622208615 June 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vassi10652431710 June 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hassaneecho1058012602 June 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KYLANA271057885901 June 202647.11Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe M10396533117 April 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GL Production10315384728 March 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alrael10300416424 March 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.