Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Saint-Maur-des-Fosses

Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses: 345 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

345 active companies in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses have a main activity in NAF division 46, wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 71 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses in NAF division 46, wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 345Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 71 (20.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20262
July 20265
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20263
January 20267
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202211
202320
202416
202530
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27479.4%
1 to 9 employees6719.4%
10 to 49 employees41.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z66
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B40
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z26
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B18
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B18
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software46.51Z13
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A13
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z12
Wholesale of clothing and footwear46.42Z11
Other agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco46.17B10
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics46.45Z9
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z8
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment46.47Z8
Wholesale of sanitary ware and decoration products46.73B8
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z7
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts46.52Z7
Other specialised wholesale of food46.38B6
Wholesale of electrical equipment46.69A6
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C6
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods and hardware46.15Z5
Wholesale of textiles46.41Z5
Wholesale of electrical household appliances46.43Z5
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods46.16Z4
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z4
Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery46.63Z4
Wholesale of china, glassware and cleaning materials46.44Z3
Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment46.66Z3
Wholesale of plumbing and heating supplies46.74B3
Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials46.13Z2
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft46.14Z2
Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices46.37Z2
Agents involved in the sale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods46.11Z1
Food purchasing groups46.17A1
Non-food purchasing groups46.19A1
Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds46.21Z1
Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats46.33Z1
Wholesale of machine tools46.62Z1
Wholesale of office furniture46.65Z1
Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products46.71Z1
Wholesale of metals and metal ores46.72Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
AZ Partners1311934761 October 202646.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trifusion10922138212 August 202646.52Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ER Energie10799727223 July 202646.18Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arpa Consulting10795018022 July 202646.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Peinture 9410925113216 July 202646.63Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sowlia Business10759533210 July 202646.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Acrg1073930926 July 202646.69Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kaiop1023990291 April 202646.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Holisens10197816119 February 202646.45Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Global Orbit1008728782 February 202646.69Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.