Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Strasbourg

Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Strasbourg: 372 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

372 active companies in Strasbourg have a main activity in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 90 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Strasbourg in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 372Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 90 (24.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20264
June 20263
May 20261
April 20262
March 20262
February 20264
January 20262
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202322
202426
202521
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared28275.8%
1 to 9 employees8021.5%
10 to 49 employees102.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z169
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A141
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z19
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z17
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z16
Sale of other motor vehicles45.19Z6
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Grandestauto1089984697 August 202645.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.s.o. Automobile10846004930 July 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Horizon Auto Transit10816907915 July 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Crealab Auto10642694315 June 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Piko Bello Auto1051313381 June 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Auto Premium1041049061 May 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HWT Auto10446436729 April 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Safeparc Auto10389996910 April 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saboon10293861019 March 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Galione9996059911 March 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.