Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Vitry-sur-Seine

Specialised construction activities in Vitry-sur-Seine: 552 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

552 active companies in Vitry-sur-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 28 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 217 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Vitry-sur-Seine in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 552Active companies
  • 28Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 217 (39.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20262
July 20261
June 20261
May 20263
April 20265
March 20263
February 20263
January 20265
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202342
202435
202538
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33560.7%
1 to 9 employees18333.2%
10 to 49 employees336.0%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C95
Painting and glazing43.34Z91
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A80
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A69
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A34
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B29
Floor and wall covering43.33Z25
Plastering43.31Z24
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B20
Insulation work activities43.29A17
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z13
Waterproofing work43.99A13
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B11
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A9
Erection of metal structures43.99B8
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Shop fitting43.32C3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B2
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Prodbat13050487123 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3G Services10972565517 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Powerbox10868469711 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T Plus Services10808659623 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestige Travaux10563024829 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GE2F1052086721 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stce Batiment10441530223 April 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nilelec10410201710 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Brubat10379292524 March 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MBF10224370610 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.