Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Vitrolles

Specialised construction activities in Vitrolles: 387 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

387 active companies in Vitrolles have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 127 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Vitrolles in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 387Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 127 (32.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20260
June 20262
May 20261
April 20265
March 20261
February 20262
January 20263
December 20250
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202325
202418
202521
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26067.2%
1 to 9 employees9925.6%
10 to 49 employees225.7%
50 to 249 employees51.3%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C126
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A56
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B32
Painting and glazing43.34Z31
Floor and wall covering43.33Z21
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A18
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A13
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B12
Insulation work activities43.29A11
Plastering43.31Z10
Other specialised construction activities43.99D10
Erection of metal structures43.99B6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Demolition43.11Z2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Avenir Travaux Speciaux1095768434 September 202643.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Diwi Solutions1057850421 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atkclim10554505713 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Technibat 8310419828822 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T.m.a.k10493089621 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T.p.e 131009508495 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Grimaldi Menuiserie l' ART de la Pose9995683712 January 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AST Renov'139994685151 January 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Intp99391618813 November 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BAK Construction9934062481 November 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.