Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Vincennes

Specialised construction activities in Vincennes: 373 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

373 active companies in Vincennes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 50 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 106 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Vincennes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 373Active companies
  • 50Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 106 (28.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20261
July 20267
June 20266
May 20266
April 20263
March 20262
February 20262
January 20264
December 202510
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202321
202442
202551
2026 so far37

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26771.6%
1 to 9 employees9625.7%
10 to 49 employees92.4%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A57
Painting and glazing43.34Z54
General masonry and building shell work43.99C54
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B37
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A33
Floor and wall covering43.33Z21
Plastering43.31Z20
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A18
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z10
Waterproofing work43.99A7
Erection of metal structures43.99B6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Demolition43.11Z3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Lcde13056308324 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Axeon1092389491 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Climat10771283830 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HK Energie10841054921 July 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Capital Travaux Services10788087421 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RS Groupe1072570167 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestige Renovation & Depannage1068168121 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
D&B Batiment10652033117 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Concept Habitat10638170015 June 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Quterra10529869913 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.