Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Villiers-le-Bel

Specialised construction activities in Villiers-le-Bel: 346 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

346 active companies in Villiers-le-Bel have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 25 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 104 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Villiers-le-Bel in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 346Active companies
  • 25Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 104 (30.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20261
May 20261
April 20264
March 20263
February 20263
January 20261
December 20250
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202329
202444
202541
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24269.9%
1 to 9 employees8825.4%
10 to 49 employees154.3%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C71
Painting and glazing43.34Z58
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A48
Floor and wall covering43.33Z36
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A21
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Waterproofing work43.99A14
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Plastering43.31Z10
Erection of metal structures43.99B9
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z6
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Demolition43.11Z4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Shop fitting43.32C1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Eduecotherm10912713415 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA FOI Batiment1308909241 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FTH Bati Services1066425721 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Berti10429353524 April 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ravalco10425318221 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GPE1036941211 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati Service10229321412 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P.c.b.c Plomberie1023253544 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lift Services IDF10126261614 February 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMT1008060091 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.