Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Villeurbanne

Specialised construction activities in Villeurbanne: 1,286 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,286 active companies in Villeurbanne have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 73 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 337 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Villeurbanne in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,286Active companies
  • 73Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 337 (26.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20265
August 20264
July 20263
June 20268
May 20266
April 20268
March 20268
February 202610
January 20265
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202271
202362
202470
202573
2026 so far61

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared94973.8%
1 to 9 employees29322.8%
10 to 49 employees362.8%
50 to 249 employees60.5%
250 employees or more20.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Plastering43.31Z267
Painting and glazing43.34Z190
General masonry and building shell work43.99C176
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A136
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A104
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B90
Floor and wall covering43.33Z68
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A52
Insulation work activities43.29A45
Waterproofing work43.99A34
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B24
Erection of metal structures43.99B20
Other specialised construction activities43.99D20
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A12
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B12
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B10
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z10
Shop fitting43.32C8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Demolition43.11Z2
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Forsa1301362371 October 202643.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Apex Batiment13034748711 September 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batilux Travaux Generaux1097555878 September 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dokaso Renovation10844095910 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Facadiers de France1084584641 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tcbat1078012841 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lima10769673416 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Bati10848210015 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stand Company10736166929 June 202643.32Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batysef10655315915 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.