Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Versailles

Specialised construction activities in Versailles: 371 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

371 active companies in Versailles have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 110 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Versailles in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 371Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 110 (29.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20265
July 20264
June 20263
May 20264
April 20262
March 20262
February 20262
January 20263
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202322
202419
202522
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26170.4%
1 to 9 employees9826.4%
10 to 49 employees92.4%
50 to 249 employees30.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C77
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A54
Painting and glazing43.34Z54
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A29
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A28
Floor and wall covering43.33Z26
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B24
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B14
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z14
Plastering43.31Z10
Shop fitting43.32C5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Insulation work activities43.29A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
ATH Alliance Travaux Habitat1312033175 October 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EM3J Artisans du Batiment1098441918 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Heritage du Batiment1311931531 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hspm13052480424 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dekhlaplaq10920950210 August 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nogumun10886349910 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Santfibre10876218810 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kubat10725472412 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3FK Renov1081075748 July 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BM Renovation1074758818 July 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.