Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Venissieux

Specialised construction activities in Venissieux: 626 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

626 active companies in Venissieux have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 193 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Venissieux in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 626Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 193 (30.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20260
August 20264
July 20263
June 20264
May 20262
April 20260
March 20261
February 20263
January 20263
December 20251
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202338
202447
202534
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared43369.2%
1 to 9 employees16326.0%
10 to 49 employees284.5%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Plastering43.31Z126
Painting and glazing43.34Z114
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A84
General masonry and building shell work43.99C77
Floor and wall covering43.33Z41
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A30
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B28
Waterproofing work43.99A22
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A18
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B17
Insulation work activities43.29A16
Other specialised construction activities43.99D11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Demolition43.11Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Arifi Batiment1306667791 October 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YK Travaux1079948401 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Seha10796786124 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RIO Renovation10745891115 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luxenergie10778971111 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aicha Renovation10665203515 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ATM Services10532906413 May 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coriatec1042831974 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TNS PRO Batiment10308002423 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2K Service1018807221 February 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.