Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Tremblay-en-France

Specialised construction activities in Tremblay-en-France: 324 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

324 active companies in Tremblay-en-France have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 164 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Tremblay-en-France in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 324Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 164 (50.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20260
July 20262
June 20264
May 20260
April 20262
March 20264
February 20263
January 20261
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202223
202316
202425
202523
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16049.4%
1 to 9 employees13341.0%
10 to 49 employees278.3%
50 to 249 employees30.9%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A49
General masonry and building shell work43.99C45
Painting and glazing43.34Z43
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A41
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B26
Plastering43.31Z17
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B12
Floor and wall covering43.33Z10
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z9
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Insulation work activities43.29A8
Demolition43.11Z5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Shop fitting43.32C4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kamif Services13046543822 September 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AY Services1074276686 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Compagnie Parisienne du Batiment1071403601 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clim'Energy10680951011 June 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eaglenest1067308561 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2L BAT1054790261 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovium10512250124 April 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ECO Construction10412845922 April 202643.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mazur10356865527 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PDA10324537913 March 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.